Information for members of the PAWO Club.

 

Pursuant to Art. 13 of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter: the "Regulation") PAWO - MEN sp. Z o. O. Sp. K. With its registered office in Pabianice, ul. Generała Władysława Sikorskiego 23/39, 95-200 Pabianice (hereinafter referred to as: "PAWO - MEN") informs that:

1. The administrator of your personal data becomes PAWO - MEN sp. Z o. O. Sp. K. With its registered office in Pabianice, ul. Generała Władysława Sikorskiego 23/39, 95-200 Pabianice, registered in the Register of Entrepreneurs under the KRS number: 0000654322. Contact with PAWO - MEN is also possible at the following e-mail address: info@pawo.pl.

2. The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of your consent, ie pursuant to art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a of the Regulation. In addition, we would like to inform you that video surveillance is used at the premises of PAWO - MEN, as well as stationary stores PAWO - MEN - the processing of your data obtained on the basis of monitoring is a justified purpose of PAWO - MEN, which is to protect persons and property located at the PAWO headquarters - MEN, i.e. based on art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f of the Regulation.

3. The recipient of your personal data may be entities providing IT services to PAWO - MEN, as well as mobile network operators, internet payment operators, courier companies and postal operators, as well as - if necessary - law firms.

4. PAWO - MEN does not transfer your personal data to third countries or international organizations.

5. Personal data processed on the basis of the obtained consent will be processed until its revocation.

6. You have the right to access your data and the right to rectify, delete, limit processing, the right to transfer data and the right to object to the processing of personal data, as well as the right to lodge a complaint with PUODO when you feel that you, that the processing of his personal data violates the provisions of the Regulation. You also have the right to request information about your personal data and entities to whom they have been made available. If the processing is based on consent, you always have the right to withdraw your voluntary consent at the following e-mail address: resignation@pawo.pl.

7. Your personal data will not be processed in an automated manner, including in the form of profiling.

information for customers of the PAWO online store.

Pursuant to Art. 13 of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter: the "Regulation") PAWO - MEN sp. Z o. O. Sp. K. With its registered office in Pabianice, ul. Generała Władysława Sikorskiego 23/39, 95-200 Pabianice (hereinafter referred to as: "PAWO - MEN") informs that:

1. The administrator of your personal data becomes PAWO - MEN sp. Z o. O. Sp. K. With its registered office in Pabianice, ul. Generała Władysława Sikorskiego 23/39, 95-200 Pabianice,

registered in the Register of Entrepreneurs under the KRS number: 0000654322. Contact with PAWO - MEN is also possible at the following e-mail address: info@pawo.pl

2. The processing of your personal data takes place only in order to fulfill your order, ie pursuant to art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b of the Regulation. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you may grant a separate, voluntary consent to the transmission of commercial information from PAWO - MEN, in such a situation data processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a of the Regulation.

3. The recipient of your personal data may be entities providing IT services to PAWO - MEN, as well as mobile network operators, internet payment operators, courier companies and postal operators, as well as - if necessary - law offices.

4. PAWO - MEN does not transfer your personal data to third countries or international organizations.

5. Your personal data will be stored for the period necessary to fulfill your order, as well as for the period necessary for the performance of accounting or tax obligations of PAWO - MEN and the possible need to pursue claims by PAWO - MEN. Personal data processed on the basis of the obtained consent will be processed until its revocation.

6. You have the right to access your data and the right to rectify, delete, limit processing, the right to transfer data and the right to object to the processing of personal data, as well as the right to lodge a complaint with PUODO when you feel that you, that the processing of his personal data violates the provisions of the Regulation. You also have the right to request information about your personal data and entities to whom they have been made available. If the processing is based on consent, you always have the right to withdraw your voluntary consent at the following e-mail address: resignation@pawo.pl

7. Your personal data will not be processed in an automated manner, including eq

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

Our website uses cookies! For more information, see our regulations and policy privacy!